Internship Details (Batch 2012-16)

Internship Details of Students (Batch 2012-16)




SID  NAME Company
11105020 Gaurav Gill Videocon,Quadrant Televentures Ltd,Phase-7,Ind. Area, Mohali
11105028 Jasvivek Singh Reehal Texas Instruments Pvt. Ltd. , Delhi 
12105001 Kamini Sharma Amorphous Silicon Solar cell Plant, BHEL.
12105002 Arshiya Nain INNOVATION LINES
12105003 Harjeev Singh Ahluwalia Sabre Travel Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
12105004 Chinmay Kumar TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING CENTER
12105006 Sabby Kalsi Hindustan Aeronautics Limited(HAL), MRO Division, Bangalore
12105007 Karan Yadav ERICSSON, Chandigarh
12105008 Sutanter Rishi Larsen & Toubro Ltd. (L&T)
12105009 Varun Arora SNA Power 
12105010 Deepak Garg Larsen & Toubro Ltd. (L&T)
12105011 Jimmy Goyal LBD Makers
12105012 Ankit Aggarwal uTrade Solutions
12105013 Harnoor Singh JP Morgan Chase, Mumbai
12105014 Srishti Nanda Defence Research And Development Organization
12105015 Aman Jain Click Labs
12105016 Chakshu Puri ALSTOM TRANSPORT INDIA Ltd.
12105017 Hanish Garg ALSTOM TRANSPORT INDIA Ltd.
12105018 Piyush Sharma Alstom Transport Limited
12105020 Arnav Sharma Alstom Transport India Ltd.
12105021 Shubham Sharma Freescale Semiconductors India Pvt. ltd., noida
12105022 Abhishek QUADRANT TELEVENTURES LIMITED , B-71 , PHASE -7 ,MOHALI. 
12105023 Shreya Kumar Defence Research And Development Organization
12105024 Nikesh Bansal Institute of Data Processing and Electronics (IPE), KIT, Germany
12105025 Ajay Pal Singh Dhillon  DEFENSE AVIONICS RESEARCH ESTABLISHMENT(DARE), DRDO
12105026 Priyanka SanDisk India Device Design Centre Pvt. Ltd.
12105027 Mukesh Goyal QUADRANT TELEVENTURES LIMITED , B-71 , PHASE -7 ,MOHALI. 
12105028 Shreya Goldman Sachs Services Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru
12105029 Eshaan Gupta SanDisk India Device Design Centre Pvt. Ltd.
12105030 Avantika Singh Rail Coach Factory, Kapurthala, Punjab
12105035 Abhijit Singh Bharti Airtel Ltd. 
12105037 Shubham Venayak Freescale Semiconductor India Pvt. Ltd. Noida, U.P.
12105038 Sukumar Hakhoo TATA Consulting Services (TCS)
12105039 Navya Garg Goldman Sachs Services Private limited
12105040 Salil Lakhanpal INNOVATION LINES TECHNOLOGY
12105041 Ashish Monga STMicroelectronics
12105042 Yash Kaushik JP Morgan Chase, Mumbai
12105043 Amandeep TBRL(DRDO)
12105044 Nandhaan Verma Telecommunication Engineering Centre
12105045 Aakriti Malhotra SPRINKLR Solutions.
12105046 Arushi Gupta KPMG, INDIA
12105047 Shwetangi Dhiman BitMapper Integration Technologies, PUNE
12105048 Syed Ahmed Salik Basharat Geelani Ericsson Saudi Arabia 
12105049 Ujwal Bhatia LBD MAKERS TECHNOLOGY Pvt. Ltd.
12105050 Sheena Gupta  Institute of Toxicology and Genetics (ITG), Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Karlsruhe, Germany
12105051 Anumita Verma Ericsson India Global Services
12105052 Deepanshu Gupta ZTE Telecom India Pvt. Ltd., Chandigarh
12105053 Kushal Shakya iCuerious  Research Services LLP, Panchkula
12105055 Nikita Varahney Instruments Research & Development Establishment (IRDE), DRDO
12105058 Pankaj QUADRANT TELEVENTURES LIMITED , B-71 , PHASE -7 ,MOHALI. 
12105059 Akshay IRSEEM, Rouen, France
12105060 Pankaj Garg BitMapper Integration Technologies, PUNE
12105061 Vivek Singh Advance Technology
12105062 Harkirat Singh Allengers Medical Systems Ltd., Dera Bassi, Punjab
12105063 Heema Sharma Space Applications Center
12105064 Raghav Gautam JP Morgan Chase, Mumbai
12105065 Lakshay Khurana  Raman Research Institute
12105066 Ayush Bansal STMicroelectronics Pvt. Ltd. 
12105067 Himanshu Garg NFL
12105068 Harshmeet Singh Texas Instruments, Bangalore
12105069 Nitish Kumar Alstom Transport, Bangalore
12105070 Manpreet Singh SNA Power - Software Division
12105071 Meenal Goel Alstom Tranport India Limited
12105072 Sachin Sharma STMicroelectronics Pvt. Ltd.
12105073 Kalki Narayan Jindal iCuerious  Research Services LLP, Panchkula
12105074 Bhavna McKinsey & Company
12105075 Shirish Sharma McKinsey & Company 
12105076 Tushar Sharma Alstom Transport India Ltd.